Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4803 Main St Houston, TX 77002
    Property profile & analytics

    4803 Main St Houston, TX 77002

• Retail space
    • 3,904 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space For Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Houston, Texas.

    4803 Main Street, Houston, TX 77002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3645479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Key / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • E-Key Solutions / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Gutter Cleaning & Repair Pros Houston Tx / Social Service Agency
    • CauliWingz / Restaurant
    • Amazon Locker - Grindstone / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 4803 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    3,904 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    332470050007
    APU
    332470050007

    Description

    This exceptional 3,599 square foot retail space is ideally situated at 4803 Main Street in Houston, Texas, within the vibrant 77004 zip code. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy, offering a blank canvas for a discerning business owner. The entire building, totaling 3,599 square feet, is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a strong presence in a bustling area. The property is classified as commercial retail and sits on a sizable 0.33-acre lot, providing ample space for potential expansion or outdoor amenities. Located in Harris County, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive location for a wide range of retail businesses. The property's address is easily identifiable and conveniently located within Houston's established commercial district. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial retail space in a prime location, offering significant potential for growth and success. The property is available for lease and is ready for immediate customization to suit the needs of a new tenant. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional opportunity. The property's location offers convenient access to major transportation routes and a high volume of foot traffic.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.385
    Latitude
    29.731
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $23,127
    $1,087,500
    $70,449
    $1,157,949
    -
    $1,087,500
    $70,449
    $1,157,949
    View Listing