Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4802 Van Buren St Phoenix, AZ 85008-7005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4802 Van Buren St Phoenix, AZ 85008-7005

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 618,462 SF
    • 9.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-3355027
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Iron Mountain Data Centers AZP-2 / Business To Business Service
    • CSI etc. / Corporate Office
    • Chadwell Supply / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 4802 Van Buren St

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    9.01 lot acres
    Property size
    618,462 SF
    Zone code
    C-C
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    125-08-002C
    APU
    12508002C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $565,682,000
      Market price range: $108M - $822M
      AI Estimate
      $452,484,000
      Market price range: $86.3M - $723M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.977
    Latitude
    33.4521
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,110,027
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $21,070,335
    -
    $5,976,400
    $121,722,597
    $127,698,997