Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    480 Country Day Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530-8858
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    480 Country Day Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530-8858

• Schools
    • 26,700 SF
    • 28.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4458013
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,295,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wayne Country Day School / High School

    Property Details for 480 Country Day Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    28.28 lot acres
    Property size
    26,700 SF
    Property type
    Schools
    APN
    3600836949
    APU
    3600836949

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOCATIONAL SCHOOL - PRIVATE
      $1,640,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,145,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,140,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,850,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,695,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,565,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9645
    Latitude
    35.4048
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $565,600
    $1,671,610
    $2,237,210
    -
    $565,600
    $1,671,610
    $2,237,210