Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    48 Main St Durham, NH 03824
    Property profile & analytics

    48 Main St Durham, NH 03824

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,022 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Turnkey Restaurant in Durham, NH For Sale
    $499,000
    0.16 Acres

    Turnkey Restaurant in Durham, NH

    Iconic restaurant for sale in the heart of Durham, NH.

    48 Main Street, Durham, NH 03824
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0394463
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.2%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 48 Main St

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    5,022 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    DRHM M:109 L:107
    APU
    DRHMM109L107

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $705,000
      ML approach
      $1,020,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $840,000
      6.5%
      $775,000
      7%
      $720,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $834,000
      Market price range: $704k - $1.77M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9261
    Latitude
    43.1344
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,460
    $601,000
    $495,700
    $1,096,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing