Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    48 Cedar St Brooklyn, NY 11221-3253
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    48 Cedar St Brooklyn, NY 11221-3253

• Assisted living facilities
    • 131,650 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 16, 2023
    $70,000,000
    Property ID
    US63-0849161
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Berger Yitzhak PHD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Buena Vida Rehabilitation and Nursing Center / Nursing Home
    • caton park / Nursing Home
    • Thiri Myint / Nursing Home
    • Boakye-Yiadom Folashade DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 48 Cedar St

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    131,650 SF
    Zone code
    R6
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    03232-0001
    APU
    32320001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      Off market

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9276
    Latitude
    40.6967
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,746,395
    $438,300
    $16,751,700
    $17,190,000
    -
    $974,000
    $37,226,000
    $38,200,000