Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4790 Dixie Hwy Waterford, MI 48329-3525
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4790 Dixie Hwy Waterford, MI 48329-3525

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,434 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-1018383
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 4790 Dixie Hwy

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    3,434 SF
    Zone code
    BI
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    W -13-10-126-001
    APU
    W1310126001

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple, single-tenant KFC property located at 4790 Dixie Hwy, Waterford Township, MI 48329. The 3,125 square foot building, constructed in 1979 and substantially renovated in 2016, sits on a 1-story structure and boasts a 100% occupancy rate. Leased to KBP Foods, the second largest KFC franchisee in the nation with over 840 locations, this property offers a strong, stable income stream. The current absolute triple-net (NNN) lease, with zero landlord responsibilities, has approximately 9.2 years remaining, followed by four 5-year options to renew. Rent increases are fixed at 8% every five years, ensuring consistent growth in your return. The property generates a NOI of $91,329, resulting in a 6.00% cap rate and a price per square foot of $488. The asking price is $1,525,000. This investment is further strengthened by the property's location within a thriving demographic area, featuring over 6,500 people within a 1-mile radius and an average household income exceeding $104,000. The lease commenced on January 16, 2014, and is set to expire on January 31, 2034. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing KFC property with significant long-term potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.384
    Latitude
    42.6893
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,466
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $298,610
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $597,220