Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47621 Westinghouse Dr Fremont, CA 94539-7474
    Property profile & analytics

    47621 Westinghouse Dr Fremont, CA 94539-7474

• Life science properties
    • 49,779 SF
    • 3.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 21, 2021
    $18,434,000
    Property ID
    US09-8428390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $18,325,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ACIST Silicon Valley / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 47621 Westinghouse Dr

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.26 lot acres
    Property size
    49,779 SF
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    519-1681-5
    APU
    51916815

    Description

    This exceptional 50,088-square-foot industrial property, located in Alameda County at 47621 Westinghouse Dr, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. Currently, 25,835 square feet are immediately available for lease, offering significant space for research and development activities. The building, constructed in 1983, sits on a generous 3.259-acre lot, providing ample room for expansion or outdoor operations. The property's classification as R&D space suggests suitability for laboratories, technology companies, or other businesses requiring specialized facilities. The existing infrastructure is designed to accommodate a single tenant, eliminating the complexities of multi-tenant management. While the total parking capacity is listed as 3.40 spaces, further clarification on the exact number of available parking spaces is recommended. This property is ideal for a company seeking a substantial, self-contained space in a convenient Alameda County location. The significant vacant square footage offers immediate occupancy, allowing for a rapid transition and commencement of operations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $21,935,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      R&D FACILITY, LABORATORY, RESEARCH FACILITY, COSMETICS, PHARMACEUTICAL
      $21,755,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $25,060,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $24,780,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $22,705,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $21,150,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $19,680,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $17,635,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.926
    Latitude
    37.4788
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $226,946
    $6,027,616
    $13,534,544
    $19,562,160
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00