Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4761 Blue Bird Ct Raleigh, NC 27606-1773
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4761 Blue Bird Ct Raleigh, NC 27606-1773

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 4,992 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0629596
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $675,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden apartment buildings

    Property Details for 4761 Blue Bird Ct

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    4,992 SF
    Zone code
    RX-3
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    0783.06-39-1504 0023980
    APU
    783063915040023980

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $845,000
      6.5%
      $780,000
      7%
      $725,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7198
    Latitude
    35.7817
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $200
    $200,000
    $594,193
    $794,193
    -
    $200,000
    $594,193
    $794,193