Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4760 Independence Dr Lumberton, NC 28358-2328
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4760 Independence Dr Lumberton, NC 28358-2328

• Office buildings
    • 6,882 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 14, 2022
    $1,750,000
    Property ID
    US53-3176280
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,430,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Antonio Reyes-Beltran, MD / Physician
    • Ronnie D. Mantilla, MD / Physician
    • Candace Dean, FNP-C / Physician

    Property Details for 4760 Independence Dr

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    6,882 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    100607033
    APU
    100607033

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,385,000
      ML approach
      $1,390,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,790,000
      6.5%
      $1,650,000
      7%
      $1,535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,021,000
      Market price range: $366k - $1.02M
      AI Estimate
      $1,058,000
      Market price range: $312k - $1.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.004
    Latitude
    34.6612
    CBSA code
    31300
    CBSA name
    LUMBERTON, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,913
    $223,300
    $688,400
    $911,700
    -
    $223,300
    $688,400
    $911,700