Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4759 Taft Rd Painted Post, NY 14870-9016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4759 Taft Rd Painted Post, NY 14870-9016

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 338 SF
    • 49.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-5375167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hidden Forest Homes / Campground & RV Park
    • Mather Francis L / Church

    Property Details for 4759 Taft Rd

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    49.80 lot acres
    Property size
    338 SF
    Zone code
    COMM
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    463000 244.01-01-016.000
    APU
    4630002440101016000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1411
    Latitude
    42.2302
    CBSA code
    18500
    CBSA name
    CORNING, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $143,000
    $2,713,518
    $2,856,518
    -
    $158,889
    $3,015,020
    $3,173,909