Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4750 Archean Way Raleigh, NC 27616-5840
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4750 Archean Way Raleigh, NC 27616-5840

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 18,180 SF
    • 28.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 18, 2020
    $31,028,000
    Property ID
    US53-1669647
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $24,820,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden apartment buildings

    Property Details for 4750 Archean Way

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    28.53 lot acres
    Property size
    18,180 SF
    Zone code
    R-10
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    1727.12-96-9668 0291956
    APU
    1727129696680291956

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5613
    Latitude
    35.8834
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,280
    $8,316,000
    $18,831,505
    $27,147,505
    -
    $8,316,000
    $18,831,505
    $27,147,505