Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    475 55th St Countryside, IL 60525-3564
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    475 55th St Countryside, IL 60525-3564

• Retail space
    • 0.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 1, 2022
    $1,816,500
    Property ID
    US28-1351161
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,890,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Collins Kevin E DDS / Dental Office
    • Blaine P. Cusack, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Michael P. Munaretto, DDS / Dental Office
    • Taylor & Kohn / Dental Office
    • IB Freight Inc / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 475 55th St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    0.67 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    18-16-106-024
    APU
    1816106024

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 475 W 55th St, Suite 108, Countryside, IL 60525, offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious address. Situated on the desirable corner of 55th Street and Plainfield Road, this building boasts a blend of medical and office tenants, creating a vibrant and professional atmosphere. The property is a two-story building zoned B1. Currently, two suites are available within this building. Suite 108 is a first-floor corner suite offering 850 to 1,450 square feet of flexible space, ideal for a variety of professional uses. Another suite, Suite 202/204, previously used as a dental practice, presents a unique opportunity for conversion into either additional medical space or a general professional office. The building's prime location and diverse tenant mix provide excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a thriving and well-connected location in Countryside, Illinois. The available spaces offer the potential for customization to meet specific business needs. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,960,000
      ML approach
      $1,970,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.874
    Latitude
    41.79
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $65,918
    $87,276
    $174,705
    $261,981
    -
    $349,104
    $698,820
    $1,047,924