Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4745 Sutton Park Ct Jacksonville, FL 32223
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4745 Sutton Park Ct Jacksonville, FL 32223

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,096 SF
    Well-Maintained Office Park Space For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    1,096 SF

    Well-Maintained Office Park Space

    Office space for rent in a well-maintained office park.

    4745 Sutton Park Ct, Jacksonville, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-6169139
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vaccine Awareness / Medical Clinic
    • Lawgic / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Lou Pontigo & Associates, Inc / Structural Engineer
    • Australian Physiotherapy Specialists / Physician
    • College Solution Specialists / College

    Property Details for 4745 Sutton Park Ct

    Property size
    1,096 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional 1,096 square foot office condo, situated within the well-maintained Windsor Park Professional Center in Jacksonville, Florida, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 4745 Sutton Park Ct, 32224, this end unit boasts a desirable layout featuring a welcoming reception area, four private offices, a conveniently located ADA-compliant restroom, and an attractive dedicated break room. Ample storage is available in the attic. Enjoy picturesque views of the adjacent Windsor Parke Golf Course from the rear offices. The property's strategic location offers easy access to Jacksonville's Beaches and is less than two miles from JTB (SR 2020), making it ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. The asking price is $399,000, translating to $364.05 per square foot. Monthly association fees are $415. This single-unit multifamily property is an excellent choice for those seeking a well-appointed office space in a convenient and attractive setting. The property is conveniently located off Hodges.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -81.4614214
    Latitude
    30.2569296
    View Listing