Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    473 Brown Blvd Bourbonnais, IL 60914-2322
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    473 Brown Blvd Bourbonnais, IL 60914-2322

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 14, 2025
    $420,000
    Property ID
    US28-3791774
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kurtz Ambulance Services Inc / Ambulance Service
    • Emma's Elegance / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 473 Brown Blvd

    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    17-09-19-100-226
    APU
    170919100226

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 2,700 square foot storefront located at 473 Brown Blvd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914, in Kankakee County. Priced at $499,000, this property offers a unique blend of retail space and additional structures. The main building boasts a 2,700 square foot storefront, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property sits on a sizable 12,100 square foot lot and includes eight parking spaces for customer and employee convenience. Beyond the main storefront, the property features a greenhouse, garages, and sea containers, providing ample storage or workshop space. These additional structures offer significant potential for expansion or diversification of business operations. An existing office space has been recently updated, providing a functional and modern workspace. A house located behind the office is also included, though it requires some attention before occupancy; however, it does feature a newer roof. This property's high visibility and traffic location make it an attractive proposition for entrepreneurs and investors alike. The property is available for purchase, lease, or rent-to-own. This versatile property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial space with significant added value.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8821
    Latitude
    41.1615
    CBSA code
    28100
    CBSA name
    KANKAKEE-BRADLEY, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,560
    $15,250
    $88,407
    $103,657
    -
    $45,750
    $265,221
    $310,971