Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4709 Golf Rd Skokie, IL 60076
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4709 Golf Rd Skokie, IL 60076

• Office buildings
    • 7.12 lot acres
    Class A Medical/Office Building For Lease
    $585,000

    Class A Medical/Office Building

    Medical and office building near NorthShore University Hospital.

    4709 Golf Rd, Skokie, IL 60076
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0125848
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $585,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifetime Dentistry of Skokie / Dental Office
    • North Shore Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Northshore Metropolitan Dental Associates-Victor Lau DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Elliot Abt D.D.S., Abt Dental Associates LLC / Dental Office
    • Abt Dental Associates LLC / Dental Office

    Property Details for 4709 Golf Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    7.12 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-15-100-024
    APU
    1015100024

    Description

    Concourse Office Plaza, a Class A, two-building office complex in Skokie, Illinois, offers 294,073 square feet of versatile space, ideal for executive, traditional, medical, or creative office uses. Currently, 14,000 square feet is available for lease, with individual suites ranging from 32 to 12,364 square feet. Built in 1990 and extensively renovated in 2022, this ten-story building boasts ten elevators and ample amenities. Tenants enjoy convenient access to covered and uncovered parking (over 1000 stalls), an on-site deli, a full-service mail center (USPS/UPS/FedEx), secure storage, 24/7 courtesy officer, a conference center, and on-site management, engineering, and maintenance staff. The property is strategically located at 4709 Golf Rd, Skokie, IL 60076, directly adjacent to the Hilton Doubletree Hotel and the North Shore Center for the Performing Arts, with Old Orchard Mall a block away and NorthShore University Hospital across the street. Excellent public transportation is available via multiple Pace bus routes. The property sits in a high-traffic area (28,797 vehicles daily on Golf Road & Skokie Blvd), with easy access to the Edens Expressway. The surrounding area boasts a strong demographic profile: a 3-mile radius population of 148,760, 54,813 households, and an average household income of $115,118. The property is zoned for office and medical use and sits on 5.83 acres of land in Cook County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $585,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7434
    Latitude
    42.0542
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,337,403
    $1,084,135
    $4,415,865
    $5,500,000
    -
    $4,336,540
    $17,663,460
    $22,000,000
    View Listing