Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4701 Gold Spike Dr Fort Worth, TX 76106
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4701 Gold Spike Dr Fort Worth, TX 76106

• Distribution centers
    • 420,360 SF
    • 27.67 lot acres
    Fort Worth Warehouse with Rail Access For Lease
    $6,800,000
    420,360 SF

    Fort Worth Warehouse with Rail Access

    420,360 SF warehouse with rail spur and ample parking.

    4701 Gold Spike Dr, Fort Worth, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-0144482
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ryder / Warehouse & Storage
    • Conagra / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 4701 Gold Spike Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    27.67 lot acres
    Property size
    420,360 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    33345-2-1R
    APU
    3334521R

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3548
    Latitude
    32.831
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $456,565
    $3,616,047
    $17,179,162
    $20,795,209
    -
    $3,616,047
    $17,179,162
    $20,795,209
    View Listing