Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47001 Benicia St Fremont, CA 94538
    Property profile & analytics

    47001 Benicia St Fremont, CA 94538

• Flex space
    • 67,549 SF
    • 5.01 lot acres
    Fremont Warehouse with Heavy Power For Lease
    $1.80 SF/Yr
    36,334 SF

    Fremont Warehouse with Heavy Power

    Fremont warehouse space featuring substantial power capacity.

    47001 Benicia St, Fremont, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7795697
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 47001 Benicia St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    5.01 lot acres
    Property size
    67,549 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    519-1680-40
    APU
    519168040

    Description

    This exceptional 67,359 square foot multi-tenant office and industrial property, located at 47001 Benicia St, Fremont, CA 94538, presents a significant leasing opportunity. Situated on a 5-acre lot in Alameda County, the Frontier Elm Business Center offers a substantial 36,334 square feet of immediately available space, ideal for executive offices or research and development operations. Built in 1981, the building boasts impressive 16-foot ceilings, providing ample vertical space for various uses. The property includes convenient features such as one dock-high door, one drive-in door, and ample parking with a 2.60 spaces per 1000 sqft ratio. The strategic location, with convenient access via Kato Rd, makes this property highly accessible. The available space is perfect for a business seeking a large, well-maintained facility in a prime Fremont location. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant amount of space in a well-established business center. The property's blend of office and industrial features makes it suitable for a wide range of businesses. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.933
    Latitude
    37.4831
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $121,632
    $4,294,721
    $5,249,103
    $9,543,824
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing