Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47 Water St Peekskill, NY 10566-2035
    Property profile & analytics

    47 Water St Peekskill, NY 10566-2035

• Warehouses
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1940639
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dog Yoga / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Peekskills & Thrills / Nightclub / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 47 Water St

    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    551200 32.12-4-5
    APU
    551200321245

    Description

    This unique 14,000-square-foot, four-story building in Peekskill, NY, presents a rare opportunity. Formerly a brewery, this single-tenant property boasts a versatile layout ideal for industrial, flex, or retail uses. The ground floor features a complete brewery and bar setup, while the second floor includes a kitchen and additional bar area, complete with refrigerator and freezer. High ceilings, ADA-compliant restrooms, and a security system enhance functionality. A substantial 3,500-square-foot roof deck offers magnificent Hudson River views and is accessible via elevator, along with all other floors. A basement provides additional storage, and ample parking is available in a dedicated private lot, supplemented by nearby municipal parking. The property is zoned WF-2, allowing for multiple uses. Its prime downtown location offers easy access to Routes 9, 202, and 6, proximity to the Hudson River and Riverfront Park, and convenient walking distance to the Metro-North train station. This exceptional property combines historical charm with modern amenities and unparalleled location advantages.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.929
    Latitude
    41.2869
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $2,000
    $3,000
    $5,000
    -
    $83,682
    $125,523
    $209,205