Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47 Loveton Cir Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    47 Loveton Cir Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152

• Industrial properties
    • 78,240 SF
    • 12.07 lot acres
    Flex and Office Space Available For Lease
    $6,635,000
    129,200 SF

    Flex and Office Space Available

    Flex and office spaces in Sparks, MD, near Hunt Valley.

    47 & 53 Loveton Cir, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2130162
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Trescal Calibration Lab / Production Facility
    • Outsiders CrossFit / Gym & Fitness Center
    • South River Restoration / Corporate Office
    • Step By Step Childrens Learning / Daycare Center
    • AER ENTERPRISES / Textile Manufacturer

    Property Details for 47 Loveton Cir

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    12.07 lot acres
    Property size
    78,240 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    08-2500015255
    APU
    82500015255

    Description

    Loveton Business Park, located at 47 & 53 Loveton Circle in Sparks Glencoe, Maryland, 21152, offers a diverse range of flexible and R&D spaces for lease. This 130,000 square foot industrial property sits on a 15-acre lot and features twelve individual suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,061 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 18,925 square feet. Currently, 71,651 square feet are available. The building boasts flexible ceiling heights, ranging from 16 feet clear in the flex space to 9 feet clear in the office areas. Ample parking is provided, with a ratio of 4-5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The property is zoned ML and is conveniently located off York Road, providing easy access to I-83 and the Baltimore Beltway (I-695). This prime location offers quick commutes to Timonium, Towson, and downtown Baltimore, as well as convenient access to northern markets including Harrisburg and York, Pennsylvania. The property is ideal for businesses seeking modern, adaptable space in a thriving Baltimore County business community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,466,000
      Market price range: $6.11M - $18.4M
      AI Estimate
      $4,805,000
      Market price range: $1.56M - $13.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6473
    Latitude
    39.5155
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,769
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,972,367
    -
    $3,766,400
    $1,297,700
    $5,064,100
    View Listing