Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    47-388 Hui Iwa St Kaneohe, HI 96744
    Property profile & analytics

    47-388 Hui Iwa St Kaneohe, HI 96744

• Commercial real estate
    • 69,681 SF
    • 4.75 lot acres
    Grocery Anchored Retail Center For Lease
    $9,210,000

    Grocery Anchored Retail Center

    Retail spaces in a grocery-anchored center with high visibility.

    47-388 Hui Iwa St, Kaneohe, HI 96744
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US24-0126707
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • U.S. Renal Care / Medical Clinic
    • Temple Valley Dental Group Inc / Dental Office
    • Dr. David L. Brown, DDS / Dental Office
    • JPB Engineering, Inc. / Engineer

    Property Details for 47-388 Hui Iwa St

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.75 lot acres
    Property size
    69,681 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1-4-7-004-025
    APU
    147004025

    Description

    Koolau Center presents a unique retail investment opportunity on Oahu's Windward side. This grocery-anchored center, located on a major artery road directly across from Valley of the Temples Memorial Park, boasts exceptional visibility and convenient ingress/egress. The 121,886 square foot property features a diverse mix of tenants, including a high-performing Times Supermarket and popular fast-casual restaurants, alongside a variety of service retail spaces. Six spaces are currently available, ranging from a minimum of 1,853 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 38,000 square feet. The property is zoned B-1 and situated in Honolulu County. Amenities include a 24/7 electric vehicle charging station, an on-site Department of Motor Vehicles location, and ample parking for both tenants and customers. Enjoy stunning views of the Koolau Mountains while benefiting from this prime retail location with its strong existing tenant base and high foot traffic. The currently vacant space totals 44,214 square feet, offering significant potential for expansion or redevelopment. This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-visibility retail center in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -157.826
    Latitude
    21.4367
    CBSA code
    46520
    CBSA name
    URBAN HONOLULU, HI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $208,650
    $13,850,800
    $3,478,600
    $17,329,400
    -
    $13,850,800
    $3,478,600
    $17,329,400
    View Listing