Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4650 Hagadorn Rd East Lansing, MI 48823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4650 Hagadorn Rd East Lansing, MI 48823

• Office buildings
    • 20,000 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    East Lansing Office Space For Lease
    $20 SF/Yr

    East Lansing Office Space

    Office space available for lease in East Lansing, Michigan.

    4650 Hagadorn Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1039759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MSU Health Care Medicine Specialty Center | Infectious Disease / Physician
    • Cheryl Mills, FNP-, BC / Physician
    • Christina Donley, FNP-, BC / Physician
    • Nazia Naz Khan, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Mukta Sharma, MD / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 4650 Hagadorn Rd

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    20,000 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    33-02-02-20-303-002
    APU
    33020220303002

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, located at 4650 Hagadorn Road in East Lansing, Michigan, presents a unique opportunity for a single-tenant user. The building boasts a total of 10,247 square feet, all of which is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Situated in Ingham County, with a convenient zip code of 48823, this two-story structure offers significant visibility and accessibility. The property's prime location in East Lansing ensures high foot traffic and exposure to a thriving consumer base. Ideal for a variety of retail businesses, this space provides ample room for a flagship store or a large-scale retail operation. The building's Class A designation speaks to its high-quality construction and modern amenities. With its entire square footage available, this property offers a blank canvas for a discerning tenant to create a customized retail environment. The property is easily accessible from major roadways, ensuring convenient access for both customers and employees. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, high-quality retail space in a desirable East Lansing location. Contact us today to schedule a showing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,627,000
      Market price range: $274k - $3.16M
      AI Estimate
      $1,378,000
      Market price range: $569k - $2.81M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,980,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,465,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $2,330,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,285,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,015,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,585,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4612
    Latitude
    42.7162
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $26,691
    $237,900
    $458,100
    $696,000
    -
    $475,800
    $916,200
    $1,392,000
    View Listing