Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    462 Main Rd Tiverton, RI 02878-1316
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    462 Main Rd Tiverton, RI 02878-1316

• Investment properties
    • 3,878 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0380900
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pocasset Memorial Funeral Home / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 462 Main Rd

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    3,878 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    TIVE M:112 B:420
    APU
    TIVEM112B420

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established family-owned funeral home located at 462 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI. Established in 1984, this business enjoys a prominent corner lot position (0.59 acres) offering excellent visibility and high traffic exposure. The property boasts a substantial 25,744 square foot lot, providing ample space for current operations and potential expansion. The building is in move-in condition, eliminating the need for extensive renovations or repairs, allowing for immediate occupancy and revenue generation. This turnkey operation presents a rare chance to acquire a profitable and established business in a desirable location. The property's long-standing presence in the community and its prime location contribute to its significant value and potential for continued success. This is an ideal acquisition for an investor seeking a stable, established business with strong potential for growth and return on investment. The property is readily available for viewing, facilitating a swift and efficient transaction process. Serious inquiries are encouraged. Financial details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $655,000
      6.5%
      $605,000
      7%
      $560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $583,000
      Market price range: $386k - $977k
      AI Estimate
      $438,000
      Market price range: $243k - $744k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.19
    Latitude
    41.6608
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,561
    $213,300
    $380,500
    $593,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00