Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4609 Bentsen Rd Mcallen, TX 78504-5314
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4609 Bentsen Rd Mcallen, TX 78504-5314

• Warehouses
    • 5,476 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 18, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-6446926
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Roca Welding iron works / General Contractor
    • Cortez Automotive Service / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 4609 Bentsen Rd

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    5,476 SF
    Zone code
    CO
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    C1612-00-000-0001-00
    APU
    C161200000000100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.3648
    Latitude
    26.27
    CBSA code
    32580
    CBSA name
    MCALLEN-EDINBURG-MISSION, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,786
    $83,154
    $229,068
    $312,222
    -
    $83,154
    $229,068
    $312,222