Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4605 Karbet Way Sacramento, CA 95822-1817
    Property profile & analytics

    4605 Karbet Way Sacramento, CA 95822-1817

• Specialty properties
    • 3,273 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-0760686
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cabrillo Civic Club / Wedding Service
    • Portuguese Historical and Cultural Society / Charitable Organization / Volunteer Organization

    Property Details for 4605 Karbet Way

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    3,273 SF
    Zone code
    R-3
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    016-0341-012-0000
    APU
    1603410120000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.516
    Latitude
    38.5332
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,323
    $91,311
    $52,840
    $144,151
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00