Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4601 Biddle Rd Central Point, OR 97502
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4601 Biddle Rd Central Point, OR 97502

• Commercial kitchens
    • 616 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 13, 2021
    $563,800
    Property ID
    US71-1114088
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial kitchens

    Property Details for 4601 Biddle Rd

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    616 SF
    Zone code
    C-2(M)
    Property type
    Commercial kitchens
    Property subtype
    Commercial kitchens
    APN
    1-0979333
    APU
    10979333

    Description

    This exceptional 1.97-acre commercial land parcel, located at 4601 Biddle Rd in Central Point, Oregon (zip code 97502), presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated in Jackson County, this property boasts a C-5 zoning designation, offering considerable flexibility for a wide range of commercial uses. The lot is conveniently located near the Costco development in East Central Point, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property features Biddle Road frontage and is situated on a corner lot adjacent to a newly developed private street designed for commercial use, specifically a car wash/lube facility. The APN is 11011072. The asking price for this prime commercial land is $1,501,727.50. The seller is open to various transaction structures, including outright sale, land lease, or build-to-suit arrangements for qualified tenants, providing considerable flexibility for potential buyers or lessees. This presents a rare chance to acquire a strategically positioned commercial property in a thriving area with significant growth potential. The property's location and zoning make it ideal for a variety of commercial ventures. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime piece of commercial real estate in a rapidly developing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $605,000
      ML approach
      $570,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.889
    Latitude
    42.3782
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,414
    $369,750
    $293,550
    $663,300
    -
    $571,990
    $446,800
    $1,018,790