Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    460 Dodge Rd Getzville, NY 14068-1506
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    460 Dodge Rd Getzville, NY 14068-1506

• Investment properties
    • 8,307 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Retail Showroom on One Acre For Sale
    $775,000
    8,307 SF

    Retail Showroom on One Acre

    Retail property featuring showroom, offices, and storage on one acre.

    460 Dodge Rd, Getzville, NY 14068
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5258731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 460 Dodge Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,307 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    142289 41.06-1-7.211
    APU
    142289410617211

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $525,000
      ML approach
      $525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $364,000
      Market price range: $354k - $1.07M
      AI Estimate
      $514,000
      Market price range: $403k - $1.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $685,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $835,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7758
    Latitude
    43.0246
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $155,000
    $298,000
    $453,000
    -
    $250,000
    $480,645
    $730,645
    View Listing