Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    46 Stafford St Lawrence, MA 01841
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    46 Stafford St Lawrence, MA 01841

• Industrial properties
    • 4.74 lot acres
    IndusPAD Lawrence, MA 01841 For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    IndusPAD Lawrence, MA 01841

    2,500 - 191,696 SF of Space Available

    46 Stafford St Lawrence, MA 01841, Lawrence, MA 01841
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0734729
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Crucial Portable Toilet Rental of Lawrence / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal
    • Ruby Insurance Agency / Insurance Agency
    • Steri-Tech Medical Innovations, LLC / Consultant
    • Specialty Containers / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Shipping Company

    Property Details for 46 Stafford St

    Lot size
    4.74 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    LAWR M:0214 B:0000 L:0002
    APU
    LAWRM0214B0000L0002

    Description

    This exceptional 600,000 square foot industrial campus, situated on 14.5 acres, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, high-quality space in the thriving Merrimack Valley region. Located just 25 miles north of Boston, this prime location provides easy access to major transportation arteries including freeways 93, 495, and Loop 213, as well as commuter rail lines in Lawrence and Andover. The property boasts two buildings, each featuring approximately 230,000 and 220,000 square feet of leasable space respectively, with high ceilings (31 feet), multiple offices and lab/workshop spaces, and ample warehousing. The main building includes 16 loading docks, a roll-up door for machinery, and a drive-in dock, along with a 200,000-gallon water filtration plant, and a 58-foot high MUNK storage system. The campus also offers extensive parking (395 spaces), including 5 EV charging stations, and is enhanced by waterfront access, walking trails, and proximity to a public park. Units range from 1,224 to 97,907 contiguous square feet, with 516,135 square feet currently vacant. The property's modern infrastructure, including low and high-pressure steam, and its recent updates, make it an ideal location for manufacturing, research, and distribution businesses. The campus enjoys a prestigious history, previously housing well-known companies, and its location within the Merrimack Valley's economic and technological hub makes it an attractive option for businesses seeking a strategic location near Boston and its major transportation networks. The property is professionally managed and offers move-in-ready spaces customizable to tenant needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1808
    Latitude
    42.7162
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $33,109
    $303,900
    $545,300
    $849,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing