Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4586 Owltown Rd Ellijay, GA 30536-4548
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4586 Owltown Rd Ellijay, GA 30536-4548

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,824 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-2968912
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Preferred Outdoors / Construction Company

    Property Details for 4586 Owltown Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,824 SF
    Zone code
    R1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    3111 040A
    APU
    3111040A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.41
    Latitude
    34.6673

Total Market Value
    2023
    $537
    $9,600
    $23,972
    $33,572
    -
    $24,000
    $59,930
    $83,930