Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4580 Rex St Tucson, AZ 85706-7938
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4580 Rex St Tucson, AZ 85706-7938

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 9, 2025
    $440,000
    Property ID
    US07-1307483
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 4580 Rex St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    140-33-015B
    APU
    14033015B

    Description

    This stabilized, 10-unit mobile home park in Tucson, Arizona presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting 100% occupancy and significant upside potential, this property features 8 park-owned homes (valued at $15,000-$20,000 each for resale), 2 tenant-owned homes, and 3 on-site paid storage units. Situated on a 1.38-acre lot, the park benefits from below-market lot rents, offering immediate cash flow and strong potential for rent increases. Two units currently receive Section 8 payments. The property's convenient location near Benson Highway adds to its appeal. Financial highlights include an asking price of $650,000, an 8.92% cap rate, and a pro-forma cap rate of 10%. A seller carry-back financing option is available. Built in 1985, this Class C property offers a strong return on investment with two fenced storage lots adding to its revenue streams. The current NOI is $58,000, with a pro-forma NOI of $65,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.894
    Latitude
    32.1392
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,013
    $19,166
    $99
    $19,265
    -
    $106,480
    $550
    $107,030