Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4573 Pine Island Rd Matlacha, FL 33993
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4573 Pine Island Rd Matlacha, FL 33993

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 884 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Matlacha Retail Corner, Prime Location For Sale
    $599,900

    Matlacha Retail Corner, Prime Location

    Historic Seafood Market, High Traffic

    Cape Coral, FL 33993
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3264333
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Refrigerated & Cold Storage

    Property Details for 4573 Pine Island Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    884 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    24-44-22-01-00002.0120
    APU
    24442201000020120

    Description

    This exceptional 0.11-acre retail property at 4573 Pine Island Road NW, Matlacha, FL, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in the heart of historic Matlacha, this high-traffic corner lot boasts a prime position adjacent to the city park and boat ramp, directly across from a popular restaurant. The property enjoys direct canal access leading to Matlacha Pass, maximizing its visibility and appeal. The existing building, historically designated and established in 1983, has served successfully as a retail and wholesale seafood market for over seven years. The sale includes both the land and the building, offering immediate income potential. Recent improvements include a new roof installed in 2023 and structural reinforcements completed in 2024, ensuring the property's longevity and resilience. Importantly, the property sustained no damage from hurricanes. The asking price is $599,900. Existing equipment is available for separate purchase, providing a seamless transition for a new owner. This turnkey operation offers a rare chance to own a thriving business in a highly desirable location. The property's history, location, and recent upgrades combine to create a compelling investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.0705
    Latitude
    26.6294
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,170
    $115,057
    $163,439
    $278,496
    -
    $115,057
    $163,439
    $278,496
    View Listing