Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    456 Frontage Rd Northfield, IL 60093-3034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    456 Frontage Rd Northfield, IL 60093-3034

• Retail space
    • 3,614 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 28, 2024
    $804,500
    Property ID
    US28-1036022
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.2%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J C Sports N Tees Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Price Rosalie PHD / Medical Clinic / Physician
    • Air flows Chicago - NorthShore / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Dr. Joseph Byrne / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • International Graphic Machinery Inc / Printing Equipment And Supplies

    Property Details for 456 Frontage Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    3,614 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    05-19-112-016
    APU
    519112016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $805,000
      ML approach
      $805,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $835,000
      6.5%
      $770,000
      7%
      $715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $841,000
      Market price range: $253k - $978k
      AI Estimate
      $537,000
      Market price range: $152k - $556k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $540,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $790,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $485,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.77
    Latitude
    42.1038
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $24,220
    $72,812
    $41,088
    $113,900
    -
    $291,248
    $164,352
    $455,600