Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    456 Elm Ave Long Beach, CA 90802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    456 Elm Ave Long Beach, CA 90802

• Office buildings
    • 25,129 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Bar/Restaurant Opportunity in Long Beach For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Bar/Restaurant Opportunity in Long Beach

    Bar/Restaurant space with Type 41 license available in Long Beach.

    456 Elm Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6233820
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• The Dining Project / Restaurant

    Property Details for 456 Elm Ave

    Year built
    1942
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    25,129 SF
    Zone code
    LBPD30
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7281-007-042
    APU
    7281007042

    Description

    This exceptional Long Beach, California retail opportunity, located at 456 Elm Ave, 90802, presents two available spaces within the Partake Collective. The Partake Collective is a unique concept designed to optimize restaurant operations, minimizing overhead while maximizing profitability through both takeout and dine-in services. Situated in Los Angeles County, this property offers a total of 25,000 square feet of building space. The available suites range in size from 200 square feet to 750 square feet, providing flexibility for various culinary businesses. The property's classification as a retail space with subtypes including ghost kitchen, commercial kitchen, and prep kitchen, makes it ideal for food-related ventures seeking a cost-effective and efficient operational model. The multiple tenancy structure allows for a diverse and vibrant culinary community. This location in Long Beach offers excellent access to a large customer base and presents a compelling investment opportunity for food entrepreneurs. The property is conveniently located at 33.77277021596154 latitude and -118.18765897933464 longitude. This is a rare chance to establish a presence in a thriving culinary hub with built-in infrastructure and support.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.187
    Latitude
    33.7727
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $55,200
    $2,573,284
    $1,447,471
    $4,020,755
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing