Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    456 Albany Ave Kingston, NY 12401-2139
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    456 Albany Ave Kingston, NY 12401-2139

• Specialty properties
    • 5,163 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2024912
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bixby Peter DVM / Veterinary Clinic
    • Kingston Animal Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • Dr. Beth Alden / Veterinary Clinic
    • Dr. Arnold Rugg / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 456 Albany Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    5,163 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    510800 48.74-1-47
    APU
    5108004874147

    Description

    This Kingston, NY, fee-simple property offers a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving medical office sector. The portfolio consists of three buildings totaling 8,926 net rentable square feet, currently 100% occupied by Veterinary Innovative Partners under a 10-year absolute NNN lease (expiring 06/29/2031) with a corporate guarantee. The lease features a remaining term of approximately 6.6 years and includes a 5-year option with 2% annual rent bumps. Built in 1930, the property sits on a 1.09-acre lot and boasts a strong NOI of $185,946, resulting in a 9.50% cap rate and a price per square foot of $219.28. The asking price is $1,957,326. The investment is further strengthened by the consistent growth and recession-resistant nature of the veterinary services market, projected to experience significant expansion in the coming years. This portfolio presents a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, high-yielding asset with significant long-term potential in a prime location. The property's strong tenant, Veterinary Innovative Partners, provides additional security and confidence in the investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9994
    Latitude
    41.9409
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $175,000
    $257,000
    $432,000
    -
    $286,885
    $421,312
    $708,197