Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4551 Smt Blvd West Palm Beach, FL 33415-3944
    Property profile & analytics

    4551 Smt Blvd West Palm Beach, FL 33415-3944

• Strip malls
    • 3,952 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-8256697
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Little Angels Pre-School Academy / Daycare Center
    • Gale HVAC / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4551 Smt Blvd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    3,952 SF
    Zone code
    UC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    00-42-44-01-36-001-0020
    APU
    424401360010020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,065,000
      6.5%
      $980,000
      7%
      $910,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,165,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1136
    Latitude
    26.6632
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,901
    $606,126
    $155,560
    $761,686
    -
    $606,126
    $155,560
    $761,686