Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4531 New Bern Ave Raleigh, NC 27610-1555
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4531 New Bern Ave Raleigh, NC 27610-1555

• Retail space
    • 11,200 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2016593
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wingstop / Restaurant
    • ToteBoys Bin Store / Discount Store
    • GameStop / Arcade & Gaming Center / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM / Business Banking Service / Business To Business Service
    • Wells Fargo ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 4531 New Bern Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    11,200 SF
    Zone code
    CX-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1734.09-05-8962 0310552
    APU
    1734090589620310552

    Description

    New Bern Plaza offers an exceptional retail leasing opportunity. This prominent endcap space totals 4,000 square feet and is situated within a thriving retail center. The property's strategic location benefits from its proximity to a Super Walmart, ensuring high visibility and significant foot traffic. The space is ideal for a variety of retail businesses seeking a strong presence in a busy commercial area. The property is classified as both retail and office space, offering flexibility for potential tenants. The multiple tenancy structure of the center provides a diverse and vibrant shopping environment, attracting a wide range of customers. Located in Wake County, this property presents a compelling investment opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations in a high-traffic, well-established retail hub. The available space is an endcap unit, offering excellent visibility and accessibility for customers. This presents a unique chance to capitalize on the established customer base drawn to the center's anchor tenant and the overall vibrancy of the location. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional retail space and its potential for growth and success. The property's commercial classification allows for a broad range of business types to consider this space. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,591,000
      Market price range: $2.13M - $5.10M
      AI Estimate
      $1,414,000
      Market price range: $936k - $2.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,235,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5587
    Latitude
    35.7987
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,865
    $722,526
    $1,283,409
    $2,005,935
    -
    $722,526
    $1,283,409
    $2,005,935