Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4507 Spencer Hwy Pasadena, TX 77504-1216
    Property profile & analytics

    4507 Spencer Hwy Pasadena, TX 77504-1216

• Retail space
    • 5,550 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-4368861
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Houston Horsepower Components / Auto Parts Store
    • plainANsimple / Auto Parts Store
    • Sound Lab Designs / Electronics & Wireless Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 4507 Spencer Hwy

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    5,550 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    342010000028
    APU
    342010000028

    Description

    This 5,400-square-foot retail strip center in Pasadena, Texas, offers a prime leasing opportunity. Located at 4507 Spencer Highway, 77504, this multi-tenant property features one immediately available space totaling 3,395 square feet. The property boasts a convenient location near major highways and numerous amenities, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for businesses. Ample free parking is available for both customers and employees. The space includes a variety of storefront options, along with both interior and exterior areas suitable for back-office functions. This location benefits from its proximity to a suburban economy, placing it near significant employers such as NASA Johnson Space Center, Houston Community College, and the University of Houston. The surrounding area is a thriving hub of local commerce, with a mix of retail stores, restaurants, and other businesses. This presents a unique chance for businesses to establish themselves in a dynamic and well-connected community within Harris County. The property's size and layout offer flexibility for a variety of retail uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1743
    Latitude
    29.6658
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,039
    $267,885
    $508,826
    $776,711
    -
    $267,885
    $508,826
    $776,711