Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4505 Falls Of Neuse Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4505 Falls Of Neuse Rd Raleigh, NC 27609

• Office buildings
    • 116,352 SF
    • 3.49 lot acres
    Office Space Near Midtown For Lease
    $8,000,000

    Office Space Near Midtown

    Office spaces for rent near Midtown with desirable amenities.

    4505 + 4515 Falls of Neuse Road, Raleigh, NC 27609
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-5648861
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ASHE Carolina Triangle Section / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Thayer Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • MEDCALL / Pharmacy
    • Univision Network / Media Distribution

    Property Details for 4505 Falls Of Neuse Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.49 lot acres
    Property size
    116,352 SF
    Zone code
    OX-7
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1716.18-41-4680 0112817
    APU
    1716184146800112817

    Description

    Somerset, located at 4505 + 4515 Falls of Neuse Road in Raleigh, NC 27609, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking executive office space in Wake County. This Class A office building boasts a total of 169,700 square feet, with 70,875 square feet currently vacant and available for lease. Multiple tenancy options are available, ranging from a minimum of 1,582 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 9,348 square feet. The building's convenient location near Midtown Raleigh provides easy access to a wide array of restaurants, shopping, fitness centers, and entertainment venues, catering to the needs of today's workforce. The property is ideally situated for businesses seeking a vibrant and accessible location. This exceptional office space presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a highly desirable area of Raleigh. The building's amenities are designed to meet the demands of modern businesses, creating a productive and comfortable work environment. With its strategic location and flexible space options, Somerset is an excellent choice for companies of various sizes. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore how this exceptional property can meet your business needs. The property is conveniently located in Wake County, North Carolina.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,000,000
      ML approach
      $8,000,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6136
    Latitude
    35.8421
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $149,160
    $2,120,735
    $11,563,703
    $13,684,438
    -
    $2,120,735
    $11,563,703
    $13,684,438
    View Listing