Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4500 South Lakeshore Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4500 South Lakeshore Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

• Parking lots & garages
    • 115,542 SF
    • 5.67 lot acres
    Tempe Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    1,991 SF

    Tempe Office Space For Rent

    Office space in landscaped campus environment with water feature.

    4500 South Lakeshore Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0922216
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Protos Software LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • YAY Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Jane H Debrown / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Untapped Potential Sports Psychology / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Hegarty-Haynes Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 4500 South Lakeshore Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    5.67 lot acres
    Property size
    115,542 SF
    Zone code
    PCC-2
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    133-38-425
    APU
    13338425

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $45,416,000
      Market price range: $1.51M - $54.7M
      AI Estimate
      $45,024,000
      Market price range: $1.49M - $54.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $68,470,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $60,845,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $59,170,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $34,990,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.926
    Latitude
    33.3814
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $239,880
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,117,847
    -
    $3,172,800
    $15,723,240
    $18,896,040
    View Listing