Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4500 Corporate NW Dr Concord, NC 28027-9603
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4500 Corporate NW Dr Concord, NC 28027-9603

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 157,816 SF
    • 40.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0986635
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,915,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sysco Charlotte - Food Distributor & Restaurant Supplies / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 4500 Corporate NW Dr

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    40.43 lot acres
    Property size
    157,816 SF
    Zone code
    I-2
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    5601 83 1148
    APU
    5601831148

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,200,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $22,710,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $20,880,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6513
    Latitude
    35.4235
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $259,477
    $5,817,550
    $20,234,330
    $26,051,880
    -
    $5,817,550
    $20,234,330
    $26,051,880