Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4500 92Nd Street Ct SW Lakewood, WA 98498
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4500 92Nd Street Ct SW Lakewood, WA 98498

• Warehouses
    • 99,988 SF
    • 5.89 lot acres
    Lakewood Warehouse with Rail Service For Lease
    $0.40 SF/Yr
    106,720 SF

    Lakewood Warehouse with Rail Service

    Industrial space in Lakewood with rail service and heavy power.

    4500 92nd Street Court SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1104573
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Simon Internation INC. / Warehouse & Storage
    • Kemon WA Warehouse Inc. / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 4500 92Nd Street Ct SW

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.89 lot acres
    Property size
    99,988 SF
    Zone code
    IBP
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4002220060
    APU
    4002220060

    Description

    This exceptional 106,720-square-foot warehouse in Lakewood's desirable Lakewood Industrial Park presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial, single-tenant space. Located at 4500 92nd St Ct SW, Tacoma, WA 98498, this property boasts impressive features ideal for various industrial operations. The warehouse offers a generous 24-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Efficient loading and unloading are ensured with 21 dock-high doors and 3 drive-in doors, facilitating smooth logistics. The property is equipped with heavy power, catering to businesses with significant energy demands. The entire 106,720 square feet is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a single tenant. Situated in Pierce County, this location provides convenient access to major transportation routes, enhancing distribution capabilities. This is a rare opportunity to secure a large, well-equipped warehouse in a strategic location. The property's size, features, and location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in the thriving Tacoma market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $20,350,000
      6.5%
      $18,785,000
      7%
      $17,445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,981,000
      Market price range: $5.39M - $23.8M
      AI Estimate
      $24,966,000
      Market price range: $5.03M - $48.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $15,315,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $31,445,000
      Change: +105% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $27,450,000
      Change: +79% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.496
    Latitude
    47.1732
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $134,901
    $4,842,500
    $7,224,900
    $12,067,400
    -
    $4,842,500
    $7,224,900
    $12,067,400
    View Listing