Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    450 Zerega Ave Bronx, NY 10473-1211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    450 Zerega Ave Bronx, NY 10473-1211

• Auto shops
    • 40,248 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 24, 2021
    $14,500,000
    Property ID
    US63-2162201
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 450 Zerega Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    40,248 SF
    Zone code
    M1-1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    03513-0032
    APU
    35130032

    Description

    This exceptional Bronx County property at 450 Zerega Avenue offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The two-story building boasts a total of 40,248 square feet, with 22,000 square feet currently vacant. The expansive lot size of 40,800 square feet provides ample parking and excellent street frontage on Zerega Avenue. The building features two drive-ins, two loading platforms, and impressive ceiling heights ranging from 16 to 21 feet. Power is robust, with 800 amps available. The property is zoned M-1, offering flexibility for various uses. The vacant space includes a 22,000 square foot single-story section and an additional 10,000 square feet of land. An additional 15,700 square foot space is available on the second floor, accessible via a ramp, and features a 14-foot ceiling and one drive-in. This space also benefits from modern amenities, including HVAC, gas heat, and sprinklers. Both spaces can be combined for a total of 37,500 square feet of usable space. The property is in excellent condition, located in a safe area, and is suitable for a range of uses, including office space, charter schools, or assembly facilities. Rental price is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $15,765,000
      ML approach
      $9,650,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8437
    Latitude
    40.8166
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $299,816
    $275,400
    $2,555,190
    $2,830,590
    -
    $612,000
    $6,610,000
    $7,222,000