Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    450 Hl St Buford, GA 30518-3220
    Property profile & analytics

    450 Hl St Buford, GA 30518-3220

• Investment properties
    • 1,312 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 28, 2020
    $340,000
    Property ID
    US22-0074982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hands of Faith Salon / Hair Salon
    • Luxe Aesthetics Studio / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Tigerlily Salon and Boutique / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 450 Hl St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    1,312 SF
    Zone code
    C2-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    7-295B-022
    APU
    7295B022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9982
    Latitude
    34.1188
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,957
    $53,560
    $82,840
    $136,400
    -
    $133,900
    $207,100
    $341,000