Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    450 South Broadway Salem, NH 03079
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    450 South Broadway Salem, NH 03079

• Super regional malls
    • 12,000 SF
    • 1.07 lot acres
    More Space Place franchise in sales tax-free Salem, NH. For Sale
    $399,999
    3,333 SF

    More Space Place franchise in sales tax-free Salem, NH.

    Successful Business For Sale

    450 South Broadway, Salem, NH 03079
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0268186
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NH Pawnbroker Service / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Better Title Loans by Auto Equity Loans / Loan Service
    • The City vapor glass and tobacco / Pharmacy
    • T&G Nail Spa / Nail Salon
    • More Space Place - Salem, NH / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 450 South Broadway

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.07 lot acres
    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Zone code
    CIC
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    SLEM M:144 B:185 L:
    APU
    SLEMM144B185L

    Description

    This exceptional business opportunity presents the chance to acquire a well-established More Space Place franchise in Salem, New Hampshire. Operating since 2003, this business enjoys a stellar reputation built over two decades of providing high-quality custom closets, Murphy beds, home office solutions, and related services. Located on busy Route 28, just half a mile north of I-495, the business benefits from a highly visible retail space with prominent pylon and building signage, ensuring excellent brand recognition. Abundant parking caters to customer convenience. The location boasts exceptional demographics, with over 23,000 vehicles passing daily, as reported by the New Hampshire Department of Transportation. Beyond the retail storefront, the sale includes a separate warehouse/workshop space conveniently situated off Exit 2 of I-93, providing ample room for storage, assembly, and operations. The current leases will be renegotiated upon sale to the new owner. This turnkey operation offers a strong foundation for continued success and growth. The sale is subject to franchisor approval. Detailed financial reports are available to qualified buyers upon signing a Non-Disclosure Agreement. Prospective buyers are strongly encouraged to conduct thorough due diligence before making an offer. The property sits on a 1.07-acre lot. This is a rare opportunity to own a thriving business in a prime location within a sales tax-free environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2029
    Latitude
    42.7465
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,335
    $900,000
    $770,700
    $1,670,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing