Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    450 5th Ave Naperville, IL 60563-2985
    Property profile & analytics

    450 5th Ave Naperville, IL 60563-2985

• Warehouses
    • 78,800 SF
    • 3.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-0879985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,655,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eurotech Service, Inc. / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • Naperville Muay Thai / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 450 5th Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    3.36 lot acres
    Property size
    78,800 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    07-13-108-009
    APU
    713108009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1572
    Latitude
    41.7799
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $86,910
    $397,670
    $941,800
    $1,339,470
    -
    $1,193,010
    $2,825,400
    $4,018,410