Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    45 N Station Plz Great Neck, NY 11021
    Property profile & analytics

    45 N Station Plz Great Neck, NY 11021

• Office buildings
    • 1,838 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Professional Office Building Near LIRR For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr

    Professional Office Building Near LIRR

    Boutique office building in Great Neck, near transportation.

    45 N Station Plaza, Great Neck, NY 11021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3096468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Davis Management Associates, LLC / Real Estate Agency
    • YYL CPA P.C. / Accounting Firm
    • Dino G. Pappous, D.D.S. / Dental Office
    • Weinhold Paul M PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Dina Kalnicki Psy.D. / Medical Clinic / Physician

    Property Details for 45 N Station Plz

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    1,838 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-198-00-0440
    APU
    2198000440

    Description

    This exceptional four-story, 31,000 square foot office building, located at 45 N Station Plaza in Great Neck, NY 11021, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1955, the property boasts a traditional office design and offers multiple tenancy options, with spaces ranging from 700 to 4,454 square feet currently available. The building features 35 parking spaces and convenient elevator access. Its prime location directly across from the Long Island Rail Road (LIRR) station and a NICE bus stop ensures excellent accessibility for employees and clients. The building's lobby and common areas have recently undergone renovations, and 24/7 access is provided. The building sits on 3 acres of land in Nassau County. Utilities are separately metered, with electricity costing $3.00 per square foot. Cleaning services are included in the base rent. Occupancy is available February 1st, 2025, or sooner. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7258
    Latitude
    40.788
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $205,217
    $5,454
    $33,924
    $39,378
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,937,800
    View Listing