Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    45 Connair Rd Orange, CT 06477
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    45 Connair Rd Orange, CT 06477

• Showrooms
    • 43,526 SF
    • 3.40 lot acres
    Updated Office Flex Space Available For Lease
    $8 SF/Yr
    9,500 SF

    Updated Office Flex Space Available

    Modern office flex space near I-95 and Boston Post Road.

    45 Connair Road, Orange, CT 6477
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-1219800
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,035,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Climate Pros Heating & Cooling Corp / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Krell Industries LLC / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • K&A Engineering Consulting P.C. / Engineering Consultant
    • Orange Executive Offices / Real Estate Agency
    • GO Airport Shuttle Connecticut / Moving Company / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 45 Connair Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.40 lot acres
    Property size
    43,526 SF
    Zone code
    LI-2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    ORAN M:3 B:1 L:20
    APU
    ORANM3B1L20

    Description

    This 23,400 square foot Class C office building, located at 45 Connair Rd, Orange, CT 06477 (cross street: Robinson Blvd), offers a variety of office spaces ranging from 300 to 15,000 square feet. Built in 1987 and extensively renovated in 2024, the property features flexible floor plans to accommodate diverse business needs. Available spaces include private offices, conference rooms, and bullpen areas. The building is multi-tenant and offers convenient access to major transportation arteries. A short drive connects tenants to West Haven (3.5 miles), Milford Station (5 miles), New Haven (6.3 miles), and Union Station (6.4 miles). Tweed-New Haven Airport is approximately 10.9 miles away. Leasing rates are $7.00 per square foot, plus utilities (which include lighting, gas, city water, and city sewer, and heating). This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and well-located office space in Orange, Connecticut.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $820,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,250,000
      Market price range: $1.25M - $5.66M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.9955
    Latitude
    41.2475
    CBSA code
    35300
    CBSA name
    NEW HAVEN-MILFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $46,863
    $676,100
    $835,600
    $1,511,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing