Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    442 Main St Warren, RI 02885-3406
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    442 Main St Warren, RI 02885-3406

• Investment properties
    • 13,056 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 27, 2023
    $1,150,000
    Property ID
    US76-0087055
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,195,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 442 Main St

    Year built
    1938
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    13,056 SF
    Zone code
    VB
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WARR M:4 L:64
    APU
    WARRM4L64

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,380,000
      ML approach
      $1,285,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,201,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $2.02M
      AI Estimate
      $834,000
      Market price range: $825k - $2.00M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.282
    Latitude
    41.7301
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,348
    $201,500
    $848,900
    $1,050,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00