Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    441 Keap St Brooklyn, NY 11211
    Property profile & analytics

    441 Keap St Brooklyn, NY 11211

• Warehouses
    • 1,169 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Brooklyn Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $58 SF/Yr
    3,900 SF

    Brooklyn Warehouse Space Available

    3900 SF warehouse space for rent in Brooklyn.

    441 Keap St, Brooklyn, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1908921
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 441 Keap St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,169 SF
    Zone code
    M12R6A
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02374-0027
    APU
    23740027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9529
    Latitude
    40.7122
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,142
    $21,150
    $73,350
    $94,500
    -
    $47,000
    $163,000
    $210,000
    View Listing