Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    441 W 5Th Ave, Unit 100 Anchorage, AK 99501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    441 W 5Th Ave, Unit 100 Anchorage, AK 99501

• Office buildings
    • 34,518 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Turnkey Restaurant Space For Rent For Lease
    $2 SF/Yr
    4,314 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant Space For Rent

    Renovated restaurant space with seating for 110 guests.

    441 W 5th Ave Ste 100, Anchorage, AK 99501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US02-0107131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,305,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Weeks Firm / Law Firm
    • Mavis / Building Supply
    • Northwest Strategies Inc / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Smith Medical Group / Medical Group
    • Anchorage Concrete Co / Building Supply

    Property Details for 441 W 5Th Ave

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    34,518 SF
    Zone code
    B2A CENTRAL BUS CORE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    002-105-08-000
    APU
    210508000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 441 W 5th Avenue in Anchorage, Alaska, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts 34,518 square feet of space within a single, five-story building constructed in 1962 and extensively renovated in 2012/2013. Situated on a 0.15-acre lot, its prime downtown location offers unparalleled access to key Anchorage landmarks. The building is directly across from the 5th Avenue Mall, Town Square, and the Egan Center, and just one block from the redeveloped Key Bank Plaza. This strategic position places the property at the heart of a vibrant and rapidly developing area, promising significant future growth potential. The asking price is $6,450,000, translating to $186.86 per square foot. The property is zoned B2A - Central Business Core, allowing for a variety of uses. The building's APN is 0021050800001. This is a for sale by owner listing, offering a unique chance to acquire a high-quality, well-located office building in a thriving Alaskan market. The property's extensive renovations ensure modern amenities and functionality, making it an attractive option for a wide range of tenants. The significant ongoing development in the surrounding area further enhances the long-term investment prospects. This is a rare opportunity to secure a piece of Anchorage's dynamic downtown core.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,125,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,484,000
      Market price range: $1.27M - $3.62M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -149.891
    Latitude
    61.2179
    CBSA code
    11260
    CBSA name
    ANCHORAGE, AK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,823
    $486,900
    $2,438,700
    $2,925,600
    -
    $486,900
    $2,438,700
    $2,925,600
    View Listing