Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44050 Russia Rd, Unit 9 Elyria, OH 44035-6800
    Property profile & analytics

    44050 Russia Rd, Unit 9 Elyria, OH 44035-6800

• Warehouses
    • 1,800 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 1, 2022
    $80,000
    Property ID
    US66-2723375
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Paratus Air / High School
    • Linden's Transportation Llc / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Lorain County Civil Air Patrol / Air Force Base
    • MRK Aviation / Regional Airport
    • Jet Fuel Strategies / Aviation Consultant

    Property Details for 44050 Russia Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    09-00-019-701-009
    APU
    900019701009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1802
    Latitude
    41.3397
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,155
    $5,950
    $31,374
    $37,324
    -
    $17,000
    $89,640
    $106,640